Real Recruiting Standards · 2026-27 cycle

Wilmington OH

What it actually takes to run at Wilmington OH

NCAA Division III · OAC · OH

These aren’t published walk-on standards or estimates. They’re the real marks of the 28 athletes Wilmington OH actually signed in its 2025-26 recruiting class — including 1 international signee. The honest answer to “would they recruit me?”

Wilmington OH is a 1,006-student private campus in Wilmington, OH and competes in the OAC. Cyrus, Josh leads a staff of 8 covering 1 event group.

“Median” is the middle signee’s PR; “range” runs from the fastest to the slowest mark in the class. 1500m/Mile and 3000m are converted to 1600m/3200m for comparison. Pulled from verified meet results.

Wilmington OH, by the numbers

Division
NCAA Division III
Conference
OAC
Campus
Wilmington, OH
Enrollment
1,006 students

Private institution

T&F operating budget
$164K men · $149K women

Program expense, not scholarship aid

Show:

Men's standards

US high-school signees — verified marks from American HS meets.

800mDistance
2:15.454 signees
1600mDistance
4:56.343 signees
3200mDistance
10:36.283 signees

+5 more events with real signee standards — Discus, Shot Put, 100m, 200m, 400m

Members see every event Wilmington OH signed, the full recruiting class with names and marks, program budgets, and coach contacts.

Unlock the full standards →

Women's standards

US high-school signees — verified marks from American HS meets.

400mSprints
1:08.453 signees
800mDistance
2:36.853 signees
Shot PutThrows
7.72m3 signees

+7 more events with real signee standards — 100m, 200m, 3200m, Discus, 1600m, Long Jump, Pole Vault

Members see every event Wilmington OH signed, the full recruiting class with names and marks, program budgets, and coach contacts.

Unlock the full standards →

Who recruits for Wilmington OH

The staff listed on the program’s own athletics site. Event groups coached here: distance and cross country.

  • Cyrus, JoshAssociate Head Coach - Track & Field and Cross CountryDistance
  • Alex FeeVolunteer Assistant Men's & Women's Track & Field Coach
  • Borgan, NathenGraduate Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
  • Cameron PhelpsVolunteer Assistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field CoachDistance
  • Combs, RonHead Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field CoachDistance
  • Durr, TristenHead Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
  • Gabe MooreAssistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field CoachDistance
  • Tony GoodrichVolunteer Assistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field CoachDistance

Every Wilmington OH coach’s verified email and phone are in the member database.

Every verified mark in Wilmington OH's 2025-26 class

18 of the 28 athletes signed have a verified high-school mark, shown here with the mark each was signed on. The other 10 have no verified mark on record, so they are left out rather than guessed. Not a published standard, not an estimate. Names, hometowns and the coach who recruited each athlete are the member view.

Men's class · 9 signed

Signed out of: Ohio · Ind.

100m1 signed
14.28
800m1 signed
1:56.89
1600m1 signed
4:40.10
3200m2 signed
10:35.1310:36.28
Shot Put2 signed
15.79m12.88m
Discus2 signed
46.33m36.17m
Women's class · 9 signed

Signed out of: Ohio

200m1 signed
27.63
400m1 signed
1:06.68
800m2 signed
2:36.852:45.75
3200m1 signed
11:40.58
Long Jump1 signed
4.25m
Shot Put2 signed
10.90m7.32m
Discus1 signed
28.35m

Members see who each of these 18 athletes is, where they came from, and the coach who recruited their event — see the named class

Where do YOUR marks fit?

BeastMatch scores your PRs against the actual signing history of every college program — Wilmington OH and 980+ more — in seconds. Free, no account needed.

Standards reflect the program’s most recent signing class and shift every cycle. Recruiting decisions also weigh progression, event needs, academics and roster spots — a mark inside the range is a conversation, not a guarantee.

Ohio permits high school NIL for high school athletes. See the Ohio NIL rules →

D3 standards for the events Wilmington OH signs

What the whole division signed in each event, not just this program.

Ready to build your athlete's future?

Start with the honest read — where your athlete’s marks actually fit against Wilmington OH and the rest of NCAA Division III.

Free · No account · No credit card